TV FRIDAY
Auto racing
3:25 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 sprint qualifying, at Shanghai
5:30 p.m. Fox NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, at Talladega, Ala.
10:55 p.m. ESPNU Formula 1: Sprint Shootout
2:55 a.m.* ESPN2 Formula 1 qualifying, at Shanghai
Baseball
1 p.m. PAC12 Washington at Utah
2 p.m. MLB Marlins at Cubs
7 p.m. ESPN2 Florida at Vanderbilt
7:20 p.m. AppleTV Rangers at Braves
7:30 p.m. ESPNU TCU at Texas
8 p.m. BTN Penn State at Michigan State
8 p.m. SEC LSU at Missouri
8 p.m. MLB Brewers at Cardinals
10:15 p.m. AppleTV Diamondbacks at Giants
11 p.m. MLB Mets at Dodgers
Basketball
2:30 p.m. BSSO BBL: Cheshire at Newcastle
7:10 p.m. ESPN Play-in: Bulls at Heat
9:30 p.m. TNT Play-in: Kings at Pelicans
Football
5:25 a.m. FS2 AFL: Essendon at Adelaide
7 p.m. ACC Louisville spring game
11:30 p.m. FS1 AFL: Port Adelaide at Collingwood
2:30 a.m.* FS2 AFL: Greater W. Sydney at Carlton
5:30 a.m.* FS2 AFL: Geelong at Brisbane
Golf
8 a.m. Golf PGA: The Corales Puntacana Championship, at Punta Cana, D.R.
10 a.m. Golf LPGA: The Chevron Championship, at The Woodlands, Texas
2 p.m. Golf PGA: The RBC Heritage, at Hilton Head, S.C.
9 p.m. Golf Champions: The Invited Celebrity Classic, at Irving, Texas (T)
Horse racing
1 p.m. FS2 NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
Lacrosse
6 p.m. BTN Penn State at Rutgers
7 p.m. CBSSN Loyola (Md.) at Navy
MMA
9:30 p.m. ESPN PFL Main Card: Welterweights and featherweights, at Chicago
Olympics
6:30 p.m. USA U.S. Wrestling Olympic Trials, at San Jose, Calif.
Rugby
5:30 a.m.* FS1 NRL: Canberra at Brisbane
Soccer
10:45 a.m. FS2 Saudi Pro League: Al-Fayha FC at Al-Nassr FC
Softball
5 p.m. ESPNU Clemson at Notre Dame
6 p.m. PAC12 Washington at California
6 p.m. SEC LSU at Tennessee
7 p.m. FS1 Nebraska at Michigan
8 p.m. PAC12 Arizona State at Arizona
10 p.m. PAC12 UCLA at Stanford
Tennis
6 a.m. Tennis Barcelona Open; Romanian Open; Bavarian International; Porsche Tennis Grand Prix; Open de Rouen
TV SATURDAY
Auto racing
10:30 a.m. FS1 NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, at Talladega, Ala.
12:30 p.m. FS1 ARCA Menards Series
4 p.m. Fox NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Ag-Pro 300
4:30 p.m. USA IMSA SportsCar Championship
2:55 a.m.* ESPN Formula 1: The Chinese Grand Prix, at Shanghai
Baseball
1 p.m. MLB Rays at Yankees
4 p.m. FS1 Mets at Dodgers
7 p.m. ESPNU TCU at Texas
7 p.m. MLB Orioles at Royals
7:20 p.m. BSSO Rangers at Braves
Basketball
1 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Magic at Cavaliers
3:30 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: Suns at Timberwolves
6 p.m. ESPN NBA playoffs: 76ers at Knicks
8:30 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Lakers at Nuggets
Bowling
7 p.m. FS1 PBA, at Allen Park, Mich.
Football
12:30 p.m. ABC UFL: Memphis at St. Louis
7 p.m. Fox UFL: TBA
Golf
1 p.m. Golf PGA: The RBC Heritage, at Hilton Head, S.C.
3 p.m. CBS PGA: The RBC Heritage
3 p.m. NBC LPGA: The Chevron Championship, at The Woodlands, Texas
3 p.m. Golf PGA: The Corales Puntacana Championship, at Punta Cana, D.R.
5 p.m. Golf Champions: The Invited Celebrity Classic, at Irving, Texas
Gymnastics
4 p.m. ABC NCAA Championship, at Fort Worth, Texas
Hockey
5 p.m. TBS, BSSE NHL playoffs: Islanders at Hurricanes
8 p.m. TBS NHL playoffs: Maple Leafs at Bruins
Lacrosse
Noon ESPNU Women: Syracuse at Boston College
2 p.m. ESPNU Virginia at Syracuse
4 p.m. ESPNU Maryland at Johns Hopkins
10 p.m. ESPNU NLL: Buffalo at Las Vegas
Soccer
10 a.m. USA Premier: Brentford at Luton Town
2:30 p.m. USA Premier: Arsenal at Wolverhampton
3 p.m. CBS NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC at Washington Spirit
Softball
Noon ESPN2 LSU at Tennessee
Tennis
7:30 a.m. Tennis Barcelona Open; Romanian Open; Bavarian International; Porsche Tennis Grand Prix; Open de Rouen
2 p.m. Tennis PPA Tour Pickleball, at Los Angeles
TV SUNDAY
Auto racing
3 p.m. Fox NASCAR Cup Series: The GEICO 500, at Talladega, Ala.
3:30 p.m. USA NTT IndyCar Series
Baseball
1:30 p.m. MLB Rays at Yankees
4 p.m. ESPNU Oklahoma State at Kansas State
7 p.m. ESPN Rangers at Braves
Basketball
1 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: TBD vs. Celtics
3:30 p.m. ABC NBA playoffs: Mavericks vs. Clippers
7 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Pacers at Bucks
9:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: TBD vs. Thunder
Bowling
Noon Fox PBA, at Allen Park, Mich.
Football
2 p.m. FS1 UFL: Arlington at Houston
Golf
1 p.m. Golf PGA: The RBC Heritage, at Hilton Head, S.C.
3 p.m. CBS PGA: The RBC Heritage
3 p.m. NBC LPGA: The Chevron Championship, at The Woodlands, Texas
3 p.m. Golf PGA: The Corales Puntacana Championship, at Punta Cana, D.R.
5 p.m. Golf Champions: The Invited Celebrity Classic, at Irving, Texas
Hockey
12:30 p.m. ESPN NHL playoffs: Lightning at Panthers
3 p.m. ESPN NHL playoffs: Capitals at Rangers
Horse racing
5 p.m. FS1 NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
Soccer
8:30 a.m. USA Premier: Nottingham Forest at Everton
11:25 a.m. ESPN2 Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund
11:30 a.m. USA Premier: Liverpool at Fulham
6 p.m. FS1 MLS: Minnesota United at Charlotte FC
8 p.m. FS1 MLS: San Jose at LA Galaxy
Softball
2 p.m. ESPN2 LSU at Tennessee
2 p.m. ESPNU Alabama at Arkansas
4 p.m. ESPN2 UCLA at Stanford
Tennis
7 a.m. Tennis Barcelona Open; Romanian Open; Bavarian International; Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
2 p.m. Tennis PPA Tour Pickleball, at Los Angeles
TV MONDAY
Baseball
1 p.m. MLB Athletics at Yankees
7:20 p.m. BSSO Marlins at Braves
7:30 p.m. FS1 White Sox at Twins
10:30 p.m. MLB Orioles at Angels or Mets at Giants
Basketball
7 p.m. NBA NBA playoffs: Magic at Cavaliers
7:30 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: 76ers at Knicks
10 p.m. TNT NBA playoffs: Lakers at Nuggets
(T) Same-day tape; * early next morning
More TV resources:
Searchable TV listings for Atlanta from AJC.com
What channel is the SEC Network?
What channel is the ACC Network?
RELATED